Men's Winner | Ladies Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Simon Bailey, Mercia FR | 36:52 | Caitlin Rice, Glossopdale Harriers | 46:24 |
2014 | Tom Adams, Ilkley Harriers | 36:41 | Caitlin Rice, Glossopdale Harriers | 47:18 |
2013 | Tom Adams, Ilkley Harriers | 35:54 | Emma Clayton, Bingley Harriers | 42:03 R |
2012 | Tom Adams, Ilkley Harriers | 36:18 | Emma Clayton, Bingley Harriers | 43:12 R |
2011 | Graham Pearce, Pudsey & Bramley | 37:20 | Emma Clayton, Bingley Harriers | 43:55 |
2010 (snow) | Graham Pearce, Pudsey & Bramley | 39:52 | Emma Clayton, Scunthorpe & District | 49:46 |
2009 | Ian Holmes, Bingley | 36:33 | Jo Waites, CVFR | 45:07 |
2008 | Graham Pearce, Pudsey & Bramley | 39:13 | Emma Clayton, Scunthorpe & District | 48:42 |
2007 | Joe Symonds, Kendal AC | 37:46 | Jo Waites, Calder Valley | 46:08 |
2006 | Ian Holmes, Bingley | 36:37 | Natalie White, Bingley | 43:53 |
2005 | Simon Bailey, Mercia FR | 37:51 | Emma Barclay, Ilkley Harriers | 47:40 |
2004 | Simon Bailey, Staffordshire Moorlands | 35:31 R | Helen Johnson, Bingley Harriers | 46:43 |
2003 | George Ehrhardt, Todmorden | 38:12 | Helen Johnson, Bingley Harriers | 47:57 |
2002 | Rob Hope, Pudsey and Bramley | 37:39 | Pauline Munroe, Bingley Harriers | 49:49 |
2001 | Rob Hope, Pudsey and Bramley | 38:23 | Mary Wilkinson, Skipton AC | 46:01 |
2000 | Rob Hope, Pudsey and Bramley | 38:31 | Lucy Whittaker, Saddleworth | 48:23 |
1999 | Rob Jebb, Bingley | 38:19 | Emma Barclay, Ilkley | 51:21 |
1998 | Greg Hull, Leeds City | 36:22 R | Jo Prowse, Keighley & C | 47:20 |
1997 | Steve Oldfield, Bradford Airedale | 38:02 | Sarah Brown, Bowland Fellrunners | 47:38 |
1996 | Robert Hope, Horwich RMI | 37:29 | Lucy Wright, Leeds City | 43:48 R |
1995 | Gary Devine, Pudsey & Bramley | 36:46 R | Emma Hodgson, Fellandale | 46:52 |
1994 | Martin Corbett, Rossendale | 40:18 | Carol Greenwood, Bingley | 46:42 |
1993 | Neil Wilkinson, Ale House | 36:55 R | Lucy Wright, Leeds Uni | 45:57 |
1992 | James Parker, Ilkley | 37:29 R | Carol Greenwood, Calder Valley | 45:12 R |
1991 | Gary Devine, Pudsey & Bramley | 39:00 R | Anne Buckley, Leeds | 47:38 R |
1990 | Gary Devine, Pudsey & Bramley | 39:57 | Emma Thackray, Fellandale | 52:12 |
First local man |
First local lady |
|||
2015 | Tom Adams | Kate Archer | ||
2014 | Gavin Lamb | Jane McCarthy | ||
2013 | Martin Archer | Emma Barclay | ||
2012 | Lee Morley | Sally Morley | ||
2011 | Matthew Cox | Sally Morley | ||
2010 | Tom Adams | Alison Eagle | ||
2009 | Tom Adams | Helene Whitaker | ||
2008 | Jamie Hutchinson | Emma Barclay | ||
2007 | Graham Pearce | Helen Ilsley | ||
2006 | Graham Pearce | Emma Barclay | ||
2005 | Stefan Macina | Emma Barclay | ||
2004 | Stefan Macina | Noemi Cerny | ||
2003 | Stefan Macina | Emma Barclay | ||
2002 | Stefan Macina | Emma Barclay | ||
2001 | Stefan Macina | Emma Barclay | ||
1999 | Jason Hemsley | |||
1998 | Graham Pearce | |||
1997 | Malcolm Pickering | |||
1996 | Malcolm Pickering | |||
1995 | Malcolm Pickering | |||
1994 | Jon Sage | |||
1993 | Steve Cockerham | |||
1992 | Bob Hamilton | |||
1991 | James Parker | |||
1990 | Steve Cock | |||
The winners below, also from the "William Read Memorial Trophy, First Local, Presented by Flick and Arnie Read", pre-date the formation of Ilkley Harriers, and indeed the race in its current form. | ||||
1985 | J Connor | |||
1984 | J Connor | |||
1983 | Brian Bullen | |||
1982 | J Connor |
Back to the Ilkley Moor Fell Race page